Our current Master, Mr Stuart Robbens was installed on 21 April 2020. The Master is elected for a year and presides at all our functions.

Past Master Mr Duncan Garland was installed on 15 April 2019. The Master is elected for a year and presides at all our functions.

Dr Roger Watson was installed on 17April 2018. The Master is elected for a year and presides at all our functions.

Past Master Clare James, was installed on 4 April 2017. The Master is elected for a year and presides at all our functions.

Past Master Stuart John Fraser CBE, CC, was installed as Master Fletcher April 2016.

Past Master, Adrian J Scott Knight was installed as Master Fletcher April 2015. 

Past Master Andrew McMillan was installed as Master Fletcher April 2014.

Past Master, Mrs Lesley Agutter was installed as Master Fletcher April 2013.

Past Master Captain David Goodall Royal Navy was installed as Master Fletcher April 2012. 
 

Past Master John Owen-Ward MBE Deputy was installed as Master Fletcher on the 14th April 2011.

Past Master Bob Hall was installed as Master Fletcher on the 15th April 2010.

Past Master Captain A M Poulter OBE Royal Navy was installed as Master Fletcher April 2009.

Past Master Ian Kenneth Robert MacLellan was installed as Master Fletcher April 2008

Past Master Peter Scott was installed as Master Fletcher April 2007.

Past Master Des Clark was installed as Master Fletcher April 2006.

Past Master and Alderman Sir David Wootton was installed as Master Fletcher in April 2005.

Past Master Frederick A Neal CMG was installed as Master Fletcher on the 29th April 2004.

Past Master John Dumbrell was installed as Master Fletcher in April 2003.

Past Master John Ronald Fenner OBE was installed as Master Fletcher in April 2002.